Wi-Tek Switch PoE Reverso e VLAN fixa 16 Portas Fast + 2 SFP (WI-PS118GFR)

Por: R$ 649,00 Em 1x de: R$ 649,00 No boleto: R$ 629,53 Economize: 3,00% no pagamento com boleto

Comprar
Consulte aqui o valor do frete e prazo de entrega do produto
Opção de parcelamento via cartão de crédito
  • 1x de R$ 649,00 sem juros

● Port1-14 for PoE In, Port15-16 for PoE Out

● PoE Output 24V 1A, DC output 5V/12V

● Support 24V Passive PoE compliant PSD and PD used for FTTx for power up ONU in building

● Uplink Port for Gigabit SFP Fiber application

● 4K entry MAC address table  with auto-learning and auto-aging

 

 

What This Product Does

 

16FE+2SFP Ports Reverse PoE Switch with 16-Port PoE  provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet network capabilities.

 


How This Product Works


16 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-16) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports  (port-1 to port-16) can automatically detect and accept power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as APs .

 

 

Easy To Use


WI-PS118GFR is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With outstanding performance and quality, the WI-PS118GFR  is a great selection for expanding your home or office network.

 

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 16  RJ45  10/100M  ports

 

2SFP ports

Network Media 10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

 

100Base -TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Fan Quantity Fanless
Power  Supply Output DC 5/9/12V   MAX 2A
POE Ports(RJ45) POE in Ports:Port1~16, POE out Port:Port 1~16
POE pin 4/5+, 7/8-
Exchange Capacity 12.8G
Mac Address Table 8K
Dimensions Product Size:285mm*220mm*45mm(L*W*H)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
Advanced Functions Priority Function
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-AgingStore and forwardIEEE 802.3x  flow control forFull-duplex Mode

 

Backpressure for Half-duplex

Mode

Support VLAN

OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents POE Switch

 

Electric Line

Guide Book/Warranty Card

2L Shape Mount+4 Shim

Environment Working Temperature:

 

0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :

-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :

10%~90% RH

non-condensing

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% RH non-condensing

Nossas marcas